Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino

Situated only 1.4 km from the 167m Mole Antonelliana Tower, the 2-room Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino also boasts easy access to Porta Susa train station which is approximately a 20-minute walk away.

Guests will make use of a balcony, furnished with comforts like air conditioning, as well as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino, a bathroom comes with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with a hairdryer and bathrobes.

For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as a fridge. With the inclusion of tea and coffee making facilities, the property ensures that guests have a comfortable and effortless stay. There is Pastificio Defilippis serving healthy dishes near Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino.

The apartment is in the Turin Historic Centre district of Turin, in the vicinity of Egyptian Archaeological Museum. Armeria Reale Museum is within 20 minutes' walk of this apartment, while Carlo Alberto bus station is just 250 metres from the property. Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino is within a 2-km distance of Market Crocetta Torino. The accommodation is just a few steps from Porta Nuova tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino
Guesthost - Porta Nuova! Andrea Doria Elegant Apartment
Mobile-only price

Guesthost - Porta Nuova! Andrea Doria Elegant Apartment

67 m from property
USD 189 USD 170
per night
Cozy Loft In City Centre
Mobile-only price

Cozy Loft In City Centre

77 m from property
USD 155 USD 140
per night
Mansarda Luxury: Lagrange Centro
Mobile-only price

Mansarda Luxury: Lagrange Centro

117 m from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Turin
    19 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    300 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi
    • Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino located?
      Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino is set in the Johannstadt district, merely 500 metres from Via Roma.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino?
      Make sure to visit Via Roma (550 m) and Market Crocetta Torino, located approximately 2 km from Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino, while staying at Turin.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino?
      Guests can stay at Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino for a minimum of €112 per night.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does the apartment accept?
      The apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
      • CartaSi
      • Maestro
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino?
      Guests of Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pastificio Defilippis offering healthy cuisine located just moments from Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino or opt for Bar Le Bistrot where they can savor Italian dishes set 50 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does this accommodation offer internet?
      Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      What room amenities are provided at Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino?
      Guests of Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino can enjoy a comfortable stay with air conditioning as well as a satellite flat-screen TV.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino?
      Certainly, Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Turin
    19 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    300 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Lagrange Turin Suites, Nel Punto Piu Esclusivo Di Torino

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close